20103507
08/08/2020 16:57

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Eastbound Highway 14 at Milepost 190, WASIOJA TWP, Dodge County

Ford Motorhome eastbound on Highway 14, strong crosswinds caught vehicle resulting in vehicle losing control, going into ditch and rolling over.

Wet

Dodge County Sheriff, Dodge Center Fire and Ambulance.
Information believed complete
08/08/2020 18:57

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1994 Ford Motorhome
No

Driver
Heather Jessica Teigen
Warsaw, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
St Marys - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Emily Jessica Teigen
Warsaw, MN, USA
Female Age: 6

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gavin Jeffrey Teigen
Warsaw, MN, USA
Male Age: 9

Non-life Threatening
St Marys - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jeffrey Charles Teigen
Warsaw, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

None
N/A