20602752
08/08/2020 10:54

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

West Highway 23 at County Road 2, ROSEVILLE TWP, Kandiyohi County

The Toyota Rav4 was Westbound on Highway 23 and stopped to turn onto Southbound County Road 2. The Harley Davidson Motorcycle was also Westbound on Highway 23 and collided with the Toyota.

Dry

Kandiyohi County, New London Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/08/2020 13:04
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Loni Dean Ledoux
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Wilmar Hospital

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2019 Toyota Rav4
No

Driver
Lucy Veronica Hoppe
Eden Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 61