20602750
08/08/2020 08:55

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

South Bound Highway 25 at County Road 37, MONTICELLO TWP, Wright County

The Yamaha YP400 Motorcycle and the Harley Davidson FXDB Motorcycle were both traveling South on Highway 25 in the right lane. The Yamaha slowed to turn right on County Road 37 and was hit by the Harley Davidson.

Dry

Wright County, Allina Medical, Life Link, Monticello Fire and Rescue, Minnesota DNR
Information believed complete
08/08/2020 11:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Harley Davidson FXDB
Not applicable

Driver
Dean Kent Billie
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Air Lifted to HCMC

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2012 Yamaha YP400
Not applicable

Driver
Jeffrey Allen Wiser
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 52