20506453
08/08/2020 04:49
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Southbound Highway 100 at County Road 81, ROBBINSDALE, Hennepin County
The 2007 Dodge Caliber was traveling southbound on Highway 100 before the exit for County Road 81 when it left the roadway to the right, striking the right guard rail and then over corrected and hit the left median.
Dry
Robbinsdale Police Department, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/08/2020 07:54
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 Dodge Caliber
Yes
Driver
Averi Alexis Holthusen
Deer River, MN, USA
Female Age: 22
Life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital