Fatal
20103496
08/07/2020 21:04

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

SB HWY 52 / 75th st nw, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

Freightliner was heading SB HWY 52. Unidentified male pedestrian ran in front of semi.

Dry

OCSO, RPD, RFD, Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
08/08/2020 01:29
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2011 Frietliner Semi
No

Driver
Nuriddin Tahirovich Amonov
Westmont, IL, USA
Male Age: 39

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
John Doe
Unknown City
Male Age: Unknown

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown