20103492
08/07/2020 15:17

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 19 and Ebel Way, BRIDGEWATER TWP, Rice County

The Chevy SUV was eastbound on Highway 19 and made contact with the Semi travelling westbound on Highway 19 around Ebel Way.

Dry

Rice CoSO. Northfield Fire. Northfield Ambulance and Air
Information believed complete
08/07/2020 18:44
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Freightliner Tractor Truck
No

Driver
Melvin Keene Hill
Lithonia, GA, USA
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Emergency Room

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Chevy Captiva
Yes

Driver
Lean Louis Crowley
Rosemount, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital