Fatal
20321071
08/06/2020 09:49

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

1 Highway / 140th Ave NW, NORDEN TWP, Pennington County

The Peterbilt was traveling West on Highway 1, at 140th Avenue Northwest, when the Peterbilt turned left onto 140Th Ave Northwest, it collided with a Motorcycle traveling East on Highway 1.

Dry

Pennington County
Information believed complete
08/07/2020 12:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Honda RS
Not applicable

Driver
Chris Dillman
Warren, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
1998 Peterbilt TRUCK
No

Driver
John Russell Hulst
Viking, MN, USA
Male Age: 41