20801185
08/05/2020 15:45

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 84 at Cass County Road 7, LONGVILLE, Cass County

The Hyundai Sonata was westbound on Cass County Road 7 and the Pontiac Bonneville was southbound on Highway 84 to turn eastbound on Cass County Road 7. The Sonata continued through the stop sign without stopping, and struck the Bonneville.

Dry

Cass County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
08/05/2020 18:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Hyundai Sonata
Yes

Driver
Matthew John Mahlum
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

None
None

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2005 Pontiac Bonneville
Yes

Driver
Tessa Marie Frampton
Longville, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Fargo