Fatal
20602604
07/28/2020 16:54

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Eastbound Highway 10 at 32nd St SE, HAVEN TWP, Sherburne County

A Chevy Impala was heading West on Highway 10 when it crossed the grass median near 32nd St SE. A Chevy Suburban and Harley Davidson motorcycle were East on Highway 10. The Impala and Suburban made contact and rotated in the Eastbound Lane and into the Harley Davidson. A Dodge Ram then made contact with the back end of the Suburban, coming to rest on the Train Tracks, south of Highway 10.

Dry

Sherburne County, St Cloud Police and Fire, Andy's Towing
Information believed complete
07/29/2020 01:06

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Steven Patrick Lovett
St Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Suburban Chevy
Yes

Driver
Kelly Jo Skoog
Becker, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2008 Impala Chevy
Yes

Driver
Abby Gayle Redmond
Sartell, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2007 Harley Davidson RS
Not applicable

Driver
David William Evans
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Fatal