Fatal
20404405
07/24/2020 18:43

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Kasota Ave to Southbound Highway 280, SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Chevy Trailblazer was traveling at a high rate of speed Southbound Highway 280 exiting to Kasota Ave when the vehicle lost control causing it to roll. Trailblazer was vaulted over the ramp of Kasota Ave to Southbound 280 coming to rest in a ravine approx. 80 feet down from the ramp. All three parties were ejected from the vehicle and one party sustained fatal injuries and pronounced deceased at the scene. Driver of the Vehicle is still under investigation.

Dry

St Paul Fire/Medical, MN DOT and Ramsey County Medical Examiners Office
Information believed complete
07/25/2020 00:03

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Chevy Trailblazer
No

Unknown
Anquanette Andrea Hollman
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital - St Paul

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Unknown
Antanette Shanetca Hollman
Unknown City
Female Age: 28

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Healthcare - Minneapolis

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Unknown
Ke'shia Laray White
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Fatal
Ramsey County Medical Examiners Office

No
Not Applicable
Unknown