20801110
07/24/2020 12:48

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

NB Hwy 371 at Hawthorne, NISSWA, Crow Wing County

The Corolla driven by Petrie was NB 371. At Hazelwood, the SIerra driven by Holmes was EB crossing Hwy 371. The Sierra was struck by the Corolla and spun, hitting the Caravan driven by Sedivy that was at the intersection of WB Hazelwood at Hwy 371. The parties in the Corolla were transported to hospitals for non life-threatening injuries.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
07/29/2020 14:04

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1996 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Brock Joseph Petrie
Backus, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Amber Rose Sonephady
Backus, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Brainerd Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 GMC Sierra Pickup Truck
Yes

Driver
Jackson John Holmes
Nisswa, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ethan Michael Stohr
Breezy Point, MN, USA
Male Age: 15

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Dodge Caravan Mini Van
No

Driver
Michael Charles Sedivy
Nisswa, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gregory Alan Sisco
Pequot Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 42