20201607
07/21/2020 16:03

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Highway 7 / Babcock Ave, WINSTED TWP, Mcleod County

Toyota RAV 4 westbound on Highway 7. Oldsmobile Alero southbound on Babcock Avenue. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Mcleod Sheriff, Winsted Police and Fire, Lester Prairie Police and Fire, Ridgeview Ambulance.
Information believed complete
07/21/2020 18:29

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Oldsmobile Alero
No

Driver
Denise Marie Jaskowiak
Winsted, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Waconia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Toyota RAV4
Yes

Driver
Matthew Allan Lang
Loretto, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital