20271553
07/18/2020 12:06

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 23 and Highway 107, BROOK PARK TWP, Pine County

Pontiac G6 was facing westbound making a right turn when a Chevy Silverado passing on the left made contact with the passenger side door of the Pontiac. Both vehicles went into the median. The Chevy rolled multiple times. Debris from the Chevy struck another Chevy pickup truck that was stopped at the stop sign northbound on Highway 107 at Highway 23.

Dry

North Air Care
Information believed complete
07/18/2020 15:46

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Pontiac G6
Yes

Driver
Gabrieal Jesus Turner
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Bruce Steven Green
Grand Marais, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevy BTM
Yes

Driver
Bobby Dean Schales
Sacramento, CA, USA
Male Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Doenz Jody Lynn
Pine City, MN, USA
Female Age: 27