20602381
07/13/2020 14:23

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound on Highway 25 at 6th Street, MONTICELLO, Wright County

The Jeep Compass, Dodge Charger, Chevy Silverado and Ford Fusion were all southbound on Highway 25 at 6th Street when the Ford Fusion collided with the Jeep Compass, causing a multi vehicle crash.

Dry

Wright County Sheriffs Office, Allina EMS
Information believed complete
07/13/2020 17:46

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Katie Ann Lake
New Castle, CO, USA
Female Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Jeep Compass
No

Driver
Alaina Leann Nelson
Becker, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Centracare Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Dodge Charger
No

Driver
Randy Michael Hanson
Richfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tara Lauren Bruess Hanson
Richfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Brian David Allison
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kathleen Mary Allison
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 53

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Natalie Grace Allison
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sydney Rose Allison
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 21