MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
20103057
Date/Time:
07/11/2020 13:08
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Location:
Highway 3 at 130th St E, BRIDGEWATER TWP, Rice County
Description:
The Buick was northbound on Highway 3. The Chrysler was southbound on Highway 3. The vehicles collided. Rice Co SO North Ambulance and Northfield Fire assisted on scene.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Rice County SO
Information believed complete
Last updated:
07/11/2020 15:26
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2007 Buick LaCrosse
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Kathleen Marie Sutherland
Northfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 75
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Not Transported
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2001 Chrysler PT Cruiser
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
James Paul Larsen
Dundas, MN, USA
Male Age: 53
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Northfield Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Shawn Michael Sisco
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 36
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Not Transported
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: