20102957
07/06/2020 14:35

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 16 at Highway 63, Spring Valley, Fillmore County

The Dodge was northbound on Highway 63. The Buick was westbound on Highway 16. The Chevy was stopped the intersection. The vehicles collided. Spring Valley Fire and Ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

Fillmore County SO
Information believed complete
07/06/2020 17:27

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevy Suburban
No

Driver
Jay Robert Schwinefus
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Buick Lucerne
No

Driver
John Hilary Jungers
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Jeffrey Neil Gaulrapp
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys - Rochester