20301305
07/05/2020 11:10

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 86 at EB Interstate 90 on ramp, Hunter Twp, Jackson County

The Mazda was traveling southbound on Highway 86. The Chevy was traveling southbound on Highway 86. The Chevy collided with the back of the Mazda. Lakefield Fire and Lakefield Ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
07/05/2020 13:09
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Mazda CX-5
No

Driver
Lynn Michelle Hecker
New Richland, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
Martha Mae Ulbricht
Lakefield, MN, USA
Female Age: 83

Non-life Threatening
Jackson ER