20901004
07/04/2020 14:43

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 59 near Stony Road ( Detroit Lakes) , Detroit Lakes, Becker County

The Jeep Cherokee and Toyota Solara were both traveling northbound on Highway 59 near Stony Road. The Jeep was stopped in traffic waiting to make left turn when struck by the Toyota Solara.

Dry

Becker County Sheriff Office, Detroit Lakes Fire and Rescue, and Detroit Lakes Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/04/2020 16:09

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Jeep Cherokee
No

Driver
Tya Rose Brinkman
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Essentia- St. Mary's Detroit Lakes

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Toyota Solara
No

Driver
Jacob Christoph Beaudine-Schlick
Lake Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 18