20201458
06/30/2020 17:15

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Highway 7 and Memory Circle , Hutchinson Twp, Mcleod County

Chevy Blazer and Chevy Cruze were Eastbound on Highway 7 approaching memory circle when they made contact. Buick Century was Westbound on Highway 7 approaching memory circle when he left the roadway to avoid the crash.

Dry

Mcleod Co SO. Hutchinson Fire. Allina Amb
Information believed complete
06/30/2020 22:13

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1998 Buick Century
Yes

Driver
Scott Michael Helmbrecht
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1996 Chevy Blazer
Yes

Driver
Brodix William Hooper
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nash Wayne Hooper
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 13

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chevy Cruze
No

Driver
Isabelle Evelyn Knutson
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Eleen Marion Howe
Hutchinson , MN, USA
Female Age: 1

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jordan Michael Westphal
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 17