20271349
06/28/2020 00:03
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
North I 535 Blatnik Bridge, North of Garfield, Duluth, St. Louis County
A Pontiac Grand Prix was traveling north on the Blatnik bridge I535 from Superior Wisconsin, when it lost control and rolled over coming to rest off the road to the right, just prior to I35 exit.
Dry
Duluth PD, Duluth Fire and EMS
Information believed complete
06/28/2020 02:35
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2003 Pontiac Grand Prix
Yes
Passenger
Devante Niko Braggs
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
None
None
Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown
Passenger
Kiera Elizabeth James
saginaw, MN, USA
Female Age: 25
Life Threatening
St Marys Duluth
Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown