20102570
06/14/2020 06:57

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 52 milepost 95, Cannon Falls Twp, Goodhue County

A Hyundai Tucson was southbound on HWY 52, near milepost 95 in Goodhue county, when the vehicle left the roadway and overturned.

Dry

Cannon Falls PD, Cannon Falls Fire and Rescue, Cannon Falls Ambulance, Goodhue County SO
Information believed complete
06/14/2020 08:08

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Hyundai Tucson
No

Driver
Natasha Marie Wheeler
Pine Island, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Hospital Rochester Campus

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Derek Wayne Inman
Topeka, KS, USA
Male Age: 38