20601984
06/10/2020 19:31

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Highway 55 and 10th Street SE in Buffalo, Rockford Twp, Wright County

A Kia Sportage was traveling eastbound on highway 55 near 10th St. SE in Buffalo. The Kia Sportage caused two collisions before causing a 3rd collision. The first two collisions involved a Chevrolet Tahoe and a Ford F-150. The third collision with a Toyota Rav4 caused the Kia Sportage to roll into the south ditch resting on the railroad tracks. Zabalz Oritz, the driver of the Kia Sportage, was taken to Buffalo hospital via ambulance.

Dry

Wright County Sherriffs Office, Wright County Fire Department, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/11/2020 03:18

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Kia Sportage
No

Driver
Jesus Uriel Zabala Ortiz
Belgrade, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chevorlet Tahoe
No

Driver
Benjamin Craig Mattson
Rockford, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kyla Elizabeth Mattson
Rockford, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford F-150XLT
No

Driver
Cheryl Ilene Burishkin
Saint Louis Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rondell Coren Peck-Eilertson
Bricelyn, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Toyota Rav4
No

Driver
Sherilynn Rae Winter
Maple Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Garry Allen Winter
Maple Grove , MN, USA
Male Age: 50