Fatal
20900852
05/27/2020 22:46

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 108 at Rush Lake Trail, Rush Lake Twp, Otter Tail County

The driver of the motorcycle lost control at a curve and left the roadway, crashing into the eastbound ditch hitting a utility pole.

Dry

Otter Tail County, Otter Tail Fire, & Pehram Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/28/2020 06:47

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Honda Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Kristina Marie Lindquist-Abell
Wadena, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Fatal
Fergus Falls Hospital