20601945
05/27/2020 12:37

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound 94 MP189, Monticello Twp, Wright County

(V1) 2005 International Truck/Trailer. (V2). 1995 Dodge Ram 2500 Pickup/5th wheel trailer. Both vehicles westbound 94 at the time of crash in the right lane. V1 was slowing for traffic in front of him when V2 rear ended V1. Driver of V2 was airlifted to HCMC by Life Link with serious injuries. Driver of V1 was not injured.

Dry

Monticello Fire, MN DOT
Information believed complete
05/27/2020 15:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 International Tractor/Trailer
No

Driver
Timothy Jay Link
Renville, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

None
None

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
1999 Dodge Ram Pk/Trailer
Yes

Driver
Donald Eugene Tinney
Fort Morgan, CO, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
HCMC - Minneapolis