20900837
05/26/2020 05:24

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

71 Highway / 260th , Rockwood Twp, Wadena County

The Motorcycle was traveling South on Highway 71 at 260th St. South of Sebeka, when it struck a deer.

Wet

Wadena Police
Information believed complete
05/26/2020 08:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 HD FXDB
Not applicable

Driver
Andrew John York
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Tri County Hospital

Not Applicable
No
No

Other People

Andrew John York
Unknown City
Age: 28

None

Unknown