Fatal
20504410
05/25/2020 18:39

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 65 at Rice Lake Road , Stanchfield Twp, Isanti County

The Jeep was traveling Southbound MNTH, drifted across the northbound lanes of traffic and went into the ditch on the north east side of MNTH 65 and collided with a tree.

Dry

Isanti County Sheriff's Office, Brahm Police, Allina Ambulance, Life Link III
Information believed complete
05/25/2020 21:52

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 Jeep Gladiator
Yes

Driver
Abigail Lucele Grabow
St Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Fatal
Midwest Medical Examiner's Office

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Amy Prince Grabow
Grant, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Fatal

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Clinton William Grabow
Birchwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Stella Jean Grabow
Grant, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Vivian Mae Grabow
Grant, MN, USA
Female Age: 12

Life Threatening
HCMC