20201269
05/25/2020 16:32

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Highway 14 Milepost 137, Mankato Twp, Blue Earth County

The Chevrolet Impala was turning from Westbound Highway 14 to County Road 56. The GMC Yukon was Eastbound Highway 14. The Yukon and Impala Collided.

Dry

Blue Earth SO, Eagle Lake PD, Eagle Lake Fire, Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/25/2020 18:10

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
Male Age: 16

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Sam Josia wick
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 11

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Robert Scott Wick
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 13

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Teddy John Wick
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 GMC Yukon
Yes

Driver
Debra Ann Selthun
Waseca, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Mankato ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lucas Selthun
Waseca, MN, USA
Male Age: 12