20900830
05/25/2020 02:15

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10 mile post 27, Eglon Twp, Clay County

Jeep Cherokee traveling westbound on Highway 10 near mile post 27 when driver swerved to miss an animal and rolled the vehicle.

Dry

Clay County Sheriff's Office, Fargo Moorhead Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/25/2020 03:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Jeep Grand Cherokee
No

Driver
Kasarra Elizabeth Adams
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Fargo-Moorhead