20800819
05/24/2020 16:56

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 371 Mile Post 89, Shingobee Twp, Cass County

A Toyota Prius was traveling South on Hwy 371 at mile post 89 when the vehicle went off the road striking a guardrail causing the vehicle to over turn on the passenger side. Driver was transported to St Cloud hospital.

Dry

Walker PD, Cass CO
Information believed complete
05/24/2020 20:39

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Toyota Prius
Yes

Driver
Gregory Loren Clark
Watertown, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Flown to St Cloud hospital