20800812
05/22/2020 23:46

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Highway 71 west of County Road 91, Lake George Twp, Hubbard County

The Honda Wagon was NB on Highway 71 and the Suzuki was SB on Highway 71 west of County Road 91. The vehicles came together in a head on type collision. The driver of the Suzuki was transported to Fargo hospital for treatment.

Dry

Hubbard County Sheriff
Information believed complete
05/23/2020 22:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Suzuki Forenza
Yes

Driver
Nykia Taylor Neuerburg
Osage, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Honda CRS Wagon
Yes

Driver
Jennifer Ann Tinkler
Bemidji, MN, USA
Female Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
None

Unknown