Fatal
20310552
05/21/2020 16:26

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 11 at County Road 4, Northwest Koochiching Uno, Koochiching County

The motorcycle was Westbound 11 Hwy when went off the road to the right into the ditch. The driver was ejected from the motorcycle. Driver was transported by ground ambulance to the hospital.

Dry

Koochiching Co, Lake of the Woods County
Information believed complete
05/21/2020 23:35
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2009 Harley FXDB
Not applicable

Driver
Steven Everett Million
Baudette, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Fatal
Badette Hospital