Fatal
20504083
05/13/2020 01:17

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 at County Road 81 (Brooklyn Park), Brooklyn Park, Hennepin County

The Nissan Altima was travelling southbound in the northbound lanes of Highway 169 near County Road 81 when it collided with the Chevrolet Impala which was travelling north.

Dry

Allina & North Ambulance, Brooklyn Park FD & PD, Maple Grove FD & PD, Osseo PD, Hennepin County SO
Information believed complete
05/13/2020 21:07
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Yana Madeline Olson
Lester Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Ahmud Quadir Carrington
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Fatal
North Memorial Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Ashley Mae Elizabeth Behrendt
Rush City, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Valentino Jerome Jackson
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Brooklyn Diane Simonitch
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital

Unknown