20800582
04/11/2020 17:25

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound Hwy 169 at 80th Street, Bogus Brook Twp, Mille Lacs County

The Honda CRV was southbound Highway 169. The Cadillac STS was crossing the southbound lane of 169 from east to west and pulled into the path of the oncoming Honda. The Honda struck the Cadillac. The Cadillac then struck the Dodge, which was stopped on 80th Street on the west side of Highway 169.

Dry

Mille Lacs County
Information believed complete
04/28/2020 08:47

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Honda CRV
Yes

Driver
Amy Marie Gaviglio
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Cadillac CTS
No

Driver
Wells Ethan Neill
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Romy Megan Marudas
Milaca, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Darrell Bruce Jacobsma
Stanchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 55