20200863
04/05/2020 19:51

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 15 at County Road 3, Madelia Twp, Watonwan County

Motorcycle was eastbound on County Road 3 at Highway 15 when it entered the ditch.

Dry

Watonwan County SO, Madelia PD and Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/05/2020 22:03
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1996 Harley Davidson FXDB
Not applicable

Driver
Scott Andrew Marcucci
Maple Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Madelia Hospital