20601325
04/05/2020 16:50

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 27 at CR 11 , Little Sauk Twp, Todd County

V1-1996 Chevrolet Monte Carlo. V2-2014 Subaru Forrester. V1 northbound CR11 ran stop sign and T-boned V2 which was westbound Hwy 27.

Dry

Todd County SO
Information believed complete
04/05/2020 21:25
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1996 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Coupe
Yes

Driver
Benjamin Richard Cadwell
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
CentreCare Health Long Prairie

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2014 Subaru Forrester 4 dr wagon
Yes

Driver
Nancy Jane Henke
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 65