20101607
04/04/2020 11:50

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Wabasha, Wabasha, Wabasha County

The Mercury Mountaineer was SB on Hwy 61 turning left to go east on Shields Ave. The Chevy Silverado was NB on Hwy 61. The vehicles collided in intersection. Assisted by Wabasha Fire and Ambulance.

Dry

Wabasha Police,Wabasha Sheriff
Information believed complete
04/04/2020 13:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Mercury Mountaineer
Yes

Driver
Marilyn Ann Books
Pine Island, MN,
Female Age: 84

Non-life Threatening
St Elizabeth Wabasha

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Raymond Lee Malzacher
S[arta, WI, USA
Male Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
St Elizabeth Wabasha

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cathy Ann Malzacher
Sparta, WI, USA
Female Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
St Elzabeth Wabasha