20101604
04/04/2020 06:33
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Stewartville, Stewartville, Olmsted County
The Jeep was NB on Hwy 63 The Mercedes was SB on Hwy 63 the jeep crossed over into the northbound lanes after crossing the bridge and struck Mercedes head on in the SB lane. Assisted by Mayo Ambulance and Stewartville Fire.
Snow/Ice
Olmsted Sheriff
Information believed complete
04/04/2020 08:24
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Jeep Liberty
Yes
Driver
Female Age: 17
MCHS St Marys
Yes
Not Applicable
Passenger
Aliyah Marie Benson
Goodhue, MN, USA
Female Age: 17
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Mercedes GL4
Yes
Driver
Anthony Michael Blazek
Lawler, IA, USA
Male Age: 47