20200844
04/03/2020 09:00

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Westbound Interstate 90 @ Milepost 114, Jo Daviess Twp, Faribault County

Ford pickup pulling camper trailer, westbound on Interstate 90, went off right side of roadway, then crossed back over roadway and off left side of roadway into center median. Pickup and camper then rolled over when it entered the center median.

Snow/Ice

Faribault Sheriffs Department, Blue Earth Fire and Ambulance, MNDOT.
Information believed complete
04/03/2020 13:10
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2017 Ford F350 Super Duty
Yes

Driver
Luke Leroy Rodgers
Whiteland, IN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Unted Hospital - Blue Earth, MN