20900571
04/03/2020 07:35

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

Highway 94 mile post 86, Evansville Twp, Douglas County

Van traveling east bound on Interstate 94 when lost control and rolled into the median.

Snow/Ice

Douglas County Sheriff's Office, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/03/2020 11:22

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Carryall
No

Driver
Carrie Theresa Demarco
Villa Park, OK, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Aleksa K Bonilla Franklin
Tacoma, WA, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Anora Fae Bonilla Franklin
Tacoma, WA, USA
Female Age: 10

Non-life Threatening
None

No
No
No

Passenger
Ember Rose Bonilla Franklin
Tacoma, WA, USA
Female Age: 9

Non-life Threatening
None

No
No
No

Passenger
Nicholas j Demarco
Villa Park, IL, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Unknown