Fatal
20402344
04/02/2020 21:16

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound Hwy 120 in front of 851 Hwy 120, Maplewood, Ramsey County

The Buick was northbound on Hwy 120 in front of the address 851 Hwy 120. There was also an unidentified SUV southbound. The pedestrian was crossing the road and was struck by both vehicles and declared deceased at the scene

Dry

Oakdale PD, Maplewood PD
Information believed complete
04/03/2020 00:44

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Buick Le Sabre
No

Driver
Robert Milton Lyden
St Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 89

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Susan Renee Sina
Oakdale, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown