20101564
04/02/2020 15:00
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 63 - Olmsted/Mower County Line, High Forest Twp, Olmsted County
Kia Sorrento stopped south bound on Highway 63 waiting to turn left/east on county road. Ford pickup southbound on Highway 63 struck Kia from behind.
Dry
Olmsted Sheriffs Department, Stewartville Fire/Rescue, Mayo Clinic Ambulance.
Information believed complete
04/02/2020 16:36
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Kia Sorrento
Yes
Driver
Carol Ann Skyhawk
Stewartville, MN, USA
Female Age: 63
Non-life Threatening
St Marys - Rochester
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
1998 Ford F150 Pickup
No
Driver
Andrew James Eddy Bruss
Siren, WI, USA
Male Age: 28
None
N/A