20601296
04/02/2020 09:40

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 71 and Highway 9, Burbank Twp, Kandiyohi County

Freightliner semi was eastbound on highway 9 stopped at highway 71. International semi was northbound on highway 71. Freightliner entered intersection and was hit by International.

Dry

Lifelink, Kandiyohi Sheriff's Office, Mn DNR, New London Fire and Ambulance,
Information believed complete
04/02/2020 12:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 International 7000
No

Driver
Bobby Lee Christian Funk
Villard, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Freightliner M2C
No

Driver
Mihajlo Korceba
Tacoma, WA, USA
Male Age: 21