20601292
04/01/2020 14:49

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 7 and 150th St SE, East Lake Lillian Townshi, Kandiyohi County

A Pontiac Grand Am was headed West on Highway 7. A International Semi Truck was headed East on Highway 7. The Pontiac Grand Am lost control and the vehicles came into contact near 150th St Southeast, coming to a rest in the lanes of Highway 7.

Dry

Lillian Ambulance, Kandiyohi County Sheriff's office, MNDOT
Information believed complete
04/01/2020 17:35

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 INTL 9400I
No

Driver
Jason Lee Wright
Cosmos, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Pontiac Grand Am
Yes

Driver
Brandon Bengt Gran
Silver Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Central Care Rice