20101044
02/24/2020 15:26

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

HWY 14 / 160th Ave, Wasioja Twp, Dodge County

A Chevrolet Silverado was westbound on HWY 14, near 160th Ave in Dodge County, when it collided with an also westbound Ford Edge.

Dry

Dodge Center Ambulance Service, Dodge County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
02/24/2020 17:21
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Abby Kristine Namken
Fairmont, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Hospital Rochester Campus

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford Edge
No

Driver
Brooke Nicole Thiele
Owatonna, MN, USA
Female Age: 42