20200384
02/10/2020 09:00

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Highway 14 Milepost 129, North Mankato, Nicollet County

The Toyota Corolla and the Oldsmobile Bravada where both Eastbound on Highway 14. The Toyota and Oldsmobile collided. The Oldsmobile then struck the Jersey wall

Snow/Ice

North Mankato PD, Nicollete County SO, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/10/2020 10:33
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Toyota Corolla
No

Driver
Kimberlee Delone Barrett
Madison Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Peighton Wendell Gerdes
Madison Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 2

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Oldsmobile Bravada
Yes

Driver
Jessica Joy Howk
North Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

None
None

Unknown