20200380
02/10/2020 06:05

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

HWY 13 and county road 26, Montgomery, Le Sueur County

A Dodge Caravan was eastbound on county road 26 in Le Sueur County when it entered the intersection for HWY 13 and collided with a southbound Kenworth semi tractor and trailer.

Snow/Ice

Montgomery Fire and Montgomery Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/10/2020 09:21

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Kenworth Semi Tractor
No

Driver
Ronald William Hadler
Montrose, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Jaclyn Rose Andrade
Le Sueur, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
MCHS New Prague