Fatal
20100700
02/07/2020 05:40
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Hwy 218 about 1 mile S of Blooming Prairie, Westfield Twp, Dodge County
The Toyota Camry was south bound on highway 218. The GMC Acadia was northbound on highway 218. The vehicles collided. After the collision, the Toyota caught fire.
Snow/Ice
Steele Co Sheriff's office, Dodge Co Sheriff's office, Mower Co Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
02/07/2020 13:31
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2009 Toyota Camry
Unknown
Driver
Keith Prescott Crape
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 27
Fatal
not transported
No
Not Applicable
Unknown
Vehicle
2008 GMC Acadia
Yes
Driver
Oscar Agustin Perez Morales
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Austin