20100404
01/22/2020 11:16

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Marion, Marion Twp, Olmsted County

The Volvo Semi was SB on Hwy 52 turning left to EB I90. The V Passat was NB on Hwy 52. The vehicles collided.

Wet

ROCHESTER FIRE DEPT.
Information believed complete
01/22/2020 14:21

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 VW Passat
Yes

Driver
Kylie Alisha Coppock
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
MCHS St Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Volvo Semi
No

Driver
Steven Mark Johnson
Columbia, WI, USA
Male Age: 62