20300162
01/20/2020 14:08

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 212 at County Road 20, Preston Lake Twp, Renville County

Both the Peterbuilt and the Volvo were westbound on Highway 212 when the two vehicles collided.

Wet

Stewart FD, Buffalo Lake FD and Amb, Renville Co,
Information believed complete
01/20/2020 17:24

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Peterbuilt Semi Truck
No

Driver
John Edward Wrobleski
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Volvo Semi Truck
No

Driver
Jeffrey Mark Weis
Bird Island, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Renville Hospital