20200199
01/20/2020 13:19

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 5 at mile post 11, Green Isle Twp, Sibley County

Dodge was traveling Northeast on Hwy 5, Freightliner was traveling Southwest on Hwy 5 when they collided.

Snow/Ice

Sibley County SO, Ridgeview Amb, Arlington Fire & PD
Information believed complete
01/20/2020 15:55

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Dodge Charger
Yes

Driver
Rebecca Brynetta Passon
Gaylord, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview Medical Center, Waconia, MN

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Freightliner Tractor Truck
No

Driver
Ricky Eugene Randall
New Ulm, MN, USA
Male Age: 68